2014 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - BU15 Division 1 - Challenge 1
Flight Notice:
BU15 Div 1 Roster Freeze Date: January 6th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Eastside FC B98 White B918x18 2  2  7 
 A3 : FWFC B98 Blue (A)188x17 2  -1  4 
 A4 : Tacoma United Chelsea890x17 2  2  4 
 A2 : PacNW B98 Blue B011x2 0  -3  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : FC Alliance B98 A8910x27 3  11  13 
 B1 : Blackhills FC B 98 Black A8102x20 2  3  7 
 B4 : SSC Shadow B 98 A1010x11 1  -7  4 
 B3 : Highline Premier B98 Blue000x0 0  -7  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : WPFC B98 White (B)899935 4  9  12 
 C2 : NWN B98 Red A518923 2  1  8 
 C3 : 2013 Seattle United B98 Samba C5110117 1  0  7 
 C4 : Washington Timbers 98B GREEN B028111 1  -4  5 
 C5 : Crossfire Premier B98-Besagno-C900110 1  -6  4 

Bracket - Sunday, January 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185868  Preston Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3Eastside FC B98 White B 4 vs.FWFC B98 Blue (A)1
 185874  Camas High School  01:00 PM  Stdm C4 vs C1Washington Timbers 98B GREEN B 0 vs.WPFC B98 White (B)1

Bracket - Saturday, January 18, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185864  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  6 B4 vs B1SSC Shadow B 98 A 1 vs.Blackhills FC B 98 Black A2
 185865  Woodinville Sports Field  02:30 PM  2 B2 vs B3FC Alliance B98 A 1 vs.Highline Premier B98 Blue0
 185875  Lynnwood High School  02:45 PM  1 C2 vs C3NWN B98 Red A 2 vs.2013 Seattle United B98 Samba C2

Bracket - Saturday, January 25, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185862  Ingersoll Stadium  09:00 AM  1 B1 vs B3Blackhills FC B 98 Black A 3 vs.Highline Premier B98 Blue0
 185876  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  3 C1 vs C3WPFC B98 White (B) 3 vs.2013 Seattle United B98 Samba C1
 185877  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  6 C5 vs C4Crossfire Premier B98-Besagno-C 3 vs.Washington Timbers 98B GREEN B2
 185869  Hazen High School  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4PacNW B98 Blue B 0 vs.Tacoma United Chelsea1

Bracket - Sunday, January 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185870  Pending Availability   --    --  A4 vs A1Tacoma United Chelsea 3 vs.Eastside FC B98 White B1
 185879  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  4 C1 vs C2WPFC B98 White (B) 4 vs.NWN B98 Red A1
 185871  Newport Hills Park  11:30 AM  1 A2 vs A3PacNW B98 Blue B 1 vs.FWFC B98 Blue (A)2
 185866  Ingersoll Stadium  04:00 PM  1 B1 vs B2Blackhills FC B 98 Black A 2 vs.FC Alliance B98 A3
 185878  Miller Playfield  04:00 PM  1 C3 vs C52013 Seattle United B98 Samba C 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-Besagno-C0

Bracket - Saturday, February 01, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185881  Shorecrest HS  01:00 PM  1 C3 vs C42013 Seattle United B98 Samba C 1 vs.Washington Timbers 98B GREEN B2
 185863  North Creek 1  02:30 PM  1 B2 vs B4FC Alliance B98 A 9 vs.SSC Shadow B 98 A0
 185880  Edmonds Woodway High School  02:30 PM  1 C2 vs C5NWN B98 Red A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-Besagno-C0

Bracket - Sunday, February 02, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185883  Marymoor Park  08:30 AM  1 C5 vs C1Crossfire Premier B98-Besagno-C 1 vs.WPFC B98 White (B)4
 185867  Highline High School  09:00 AM  Stdm B3 vs B4Highline Premier B98 Blue 0 vs.SSC Shadow B 98 A3
 185882  Doc Harris  11:00 AM  Stdm C4 vs C2Washington Timbers 98B GREEN B 1 vs.NWN B98 Red A4
 185873  Sacajawea Middle School  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4FWFC B98 Blue (A) 1 vs.Tacoma United Chelsea0
 185872  Preston Park  12:30 PM  1 A1 vs A2Eastside FC B98 White B 2 vs.PacNW B98 Blue B1

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 08, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185887  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  3 WPFC B98 White (B) 4 vs.FWFC B98 Blue (A)1

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 09, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185884  Pending Availability   --    --  Eastside FC B98 White B 2 vs.2013 Seattle United B98 Samba C0

Quarter Final - Tuesday, February 11, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185886  Starfire Complex  08:00 PM  2 FC Alliance B98 A 3 vs.Tacoma United Chelsea6

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 16, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185885  Lynnwood High School  02:00 PM  3 NWN B98 Red A 0 vs.Blackhills FC B 98 Black A5

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 22, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185888  Starfire Sports Complex  10:00 AM  3 Eastside FC B98 White B 1 vs.Blackhills FC B 98 Black A2
 185889  Starfire Sports Complex  10:00 AM  4 Tacoma United Chelsea 3 vs.WPFC B98 White (B)0

Final - Sunday, February 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185890  Starfire Sports Complex  10:00 AM  3 Blackhills FC B 98 Black A 2 vs.Tacoma United Chelsea4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.