2014 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - BU11 Division 2 - Challenge 2
Flight Notice:
BU11 Div 2 Roster Freeze Date: March 10th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : 2013 Seattle United B02 Tango B9410x23 2  11  13 
 A4 : Seattle United B02 Nova C4910x23 2  9  11 
 A2 : PacNW B02 Blue B1010x11 1  -5  4 
 A3 : NWN B02 Blue B100x1 0  -15  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B3 : FC Alliance B02 B8810x26 3  8  9 
 B1 : Crossfire Premier B02-Storkson-B1104x15 1  5  8 
 B2 : Crossfire Premier B02-Raftery-C904x13 1  1  3 
 B4 : Kent United B02 Green000x0 0  -14  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Eastside FC BU11 02 White B890x17 2  0  5 
 C2 : Harbor Premier B02 Green A1104x15 1  2  5 
 C4 : Washington Timbers FC B02 Green184x13 1  0  3 
 C3 : RVS Slammers B02 McDermott810x9 1  -2  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D1 : WPFC B02 White (B)898934 4  5  10 
 D4 : 2013 Seattle United South B02 Black11091030 3  12  15 
 D5 : SSC Shadow B02-Iniesta842014 1  -3  5 
 D2 : FWFC B02 Blue (A)504110 0  -6  4 
 D3 : Washington Rush B02 A52108 0  -8  5 

Bracket - Saturday, March 15, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264766  Camas High School  10:00 AM  Stdm C4 vs C1Washington Timbers FC B02 Green 1 vs.Eastside FC BU11 02 White B2
 264767  Harbor Ridge Middle School  10:30 AM  MS C2 vs C3Harbor Premier B02 Green A 1 vs.RVS Slammers B02 McDermott2
 264776  Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake  11:00 AM  Full D2 vs D3FWFC B02 Blue (A) 2 vs.Washington Rush B02 A2
 264759  Marymoor Park  12:30 PM  2 B1 vs B3Crossfire Premier B02-Storkson-B 1 vs.FC Alliance B02 B2
 264775  Genesee Park and Playfield  12:30 PM  Low D4 vs D12013 Seattle United South B02 Black 1 vs.WPFC B02 White (B)2
 264760  Eastlake High School  02:00 PM  1 B2 vs B4Crossfire Premier B02-Raftery-C 2 vs.Kent United B02 Green0

Bracket - Sunday, March 16, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264769  Preston Park  10:30 AM  1 C1 vs C3Eastside FC BU11 02 White B 3 vs.RVS Slammers B02 McDermott1
 264777  WPFC Soccer Complex  12:15 PM  4 D1 vs D3WPFC B02 White (B) 4 vs.Washington Rush B02 A2
 264753  Jefferson Playfield  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A32013 Seattle United B02 Tango B 8 vs.NWN B02 Blue B1

Bracket - Saturday, March 22, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264761  Kentlake High School  09:00 AM  1 B4 vs B1Kent United B02 Green 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Storkson-B6
 264780  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  3 D1 vs D2WPFC B02 White (B) 1 vs.FWFC B02 Blue (A)0
 264756  Starfire Sports Complex  10:15 AM  10 A2 vs A3PacNW B02 Blue B 3 vs.NWN B02 Blue B0
 264774  Preston Park  03:00 PM  2 C1 vs C2Eastside FC BU11 02 White B 0 vs.Harbor Premier B02 Green A3
 264779  Kasch Park Sports Complex  03:00 PM  1 D3 vs D5Washington Rush B02 A 1 vs.SSC Shadow B02-Iniesta2
 264762  Eastlake High School  03:30 PM  1 B2 vs B3Crossfire Premier B02-Raftery-C 0 vs.FC Alliance B02 B1
 264755  Van Asselt Elementary  06:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Seattle United B02 Nova C 1 vs.2013 Seattle United B02 Tango B1

Bracket - Sunday, March 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264754  Starfire Sports Complex  10:15 AM  10 A2 vs A4PacNW B02 Blue B 1 vs.Seattle United B02 Nova C5
 264781  Decatur High School  12:00 PM  1 D2 vs D5FWFC B02 Blue (A) 1 vs.SSC Shadow B02-Iniesta1
 271902  Game Farm Park  01:00 PM  W C3 vs C4RVS Slammers B02 McDermott 0 vs.Washington Timbers FC B02 Green1
 264782  Kasch Park Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 D3 vs D4Washington Rush B02 A 0 vs.2013 Seattle United South B02 Black5

Bracket - Saturday, March 29, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264764  Canyon Park Junior High  11:00 AM  1 B3 vs B4FC Alliance B02 B 6 vs.Kent United B02 Green0
 264758  Meadowdale High School  11:30 AM  1 A3 vs A4NWN B02 Blue B 0 vs.Seattle United B02 Nova C5
 264783  Van Asselt Elementary  01:30 PM  1 D4 vs D22013 Seattle United South B02 Black 6 vs.FWFC B02 Blue (A)1
 264784  Plantes Ferry Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  6 D5 vs D1SSC Shadow B02-Iniesta 2 vs.WPFC B02 White (B)3
 264763  Eastlake High School  05:30 PM  1 B1 vs B2Crossfire Premier B02-Storkson-B 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Raftery-C1
 264757  Van Asselt Elementary  06:00 PM  1 A1 vs A22013 Seattle United B02 Tango B 4 vs.PacNW B02 Blue B0

Bracket - Sunday, March 30, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 271903  Harmony Sports Complex  02:00 PM  6 C4 vs C2Washington Timbers FC B02 Green 1 vs.Harbor Premier B02 Green A1
 264778  Plantes Ferry Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  6 D5 vs D4SSC Shadow B02-Iniesta 0 vs.2013 Seattle United South B02 Black3

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264787  Canyon Park Junior High  08:00 AM  1 FC Alliance B02 B 0 vs.Seattle United B02 Nova C3
 264785  Van Asselt Play Field  12:00 PM  1 2013 Seattle United B02 Tango B 2
- 1PK  
vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Storkson-B1
 264788  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 WPFC B02 White (B) 3 vs.Harbor Premier B02 Green A2
 264786  Preston Park  04:30 PM  1 Eastside FC BU11 02 White B 1 vs.2013 Seattle United South B02 Black5

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264789  Starfire Sports Complex  05:00 PM  9 2013 Seattle United B02 Tango B 1 vs.2013 Seattle United South B02 Black0
 264790  Starfire Sports Complex  05:00 PM  10 Seattle United B02 Nova C 0 vs.WPFC B02 White (B)3

Final - Sunday, April 27, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264791  Starfire Sports Complex  01:30 PM  9 2013 Seattle United B02 Tango B 0 vs.WPFC B02 White (B)2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.