2014 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - BU14 Division 1 - Challenge 1
Flight Notice:
BU14 Div 1 Roster Freeze Date: March 24th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A3 : WestSound FC Red (A)9110x20 2  6  10 
 A1 : WPFC B99 White (B)288x18 2  1  5 
 A2 : Eastside FC B99 White B081x9 1  -1  3 
 A4 : Washington Timbers 99B Green B800x8 1  -6  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : FWFC B99 Blue (A)986x23 2  4  8 
 B3 : Blackhills FC B 99 Black A1610x17 1  2  9 
 B2 : SSC Shadow B 99 A466x16 0  0  7 
 B4 : FC Alliance B99 B400x4 0  -6  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : 2013 Seattle United B99 Tango B101091039 4  14  15 
 C2 : Crossfire Premier B99-Besagno-B4110924 2  4  10 
 C4 : RVS Slammers B99-A0410216 1  -3  7 
 C3 : PacNW B99 Blue B409013 1  -5  4 
 C5 : Pacific FC 99 Rapids41005 0  -10  2 

Bracket - Saturday, March 29, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 277625  Game Farm Park  11:00 AM  Y C4 vs C1RVS Slammers B99-A 0 vs.2013 Seattle United B99 Tango B5
 277620  Preston Park  11:30 AM  1 A2 vs A4Eastside FC B99 White B 0 vs.Washington Timbers 99B Green B1
 277619  WPFC Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  4 A1 vs A3WPFC B99 White (B) 2 vs.WestSound FC Red (A)3
 277614  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  6 B2 vs B4SSC Shadow B 99 A 1 vs.FC Alliance B99 B1
 277613  Sacajawea Middle School  03:00 PM  1 B1 vs B3FWFC B99 Blue (A) 4 vs.Blackhills FC B 99 Black A1
 277626  Grasslawn Park  05:00 PM  GL C2 vs C3Crossfire Premier B99-Besagno-B 1 vs.PacNW B99 Blue B1

Bracket - Sunday, March 30, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 277628  Prairie High School  11:30 AM  HS C5 vs C4Pacific FC 99 Rapids 1 vs.RVS Slammers B99-A1
 277627  Nathan Hale Stadium  03:15 PM  Stad C1 vs C32013 Seattle United B99 Tango B 3 vs.PacNW B99 Blue B0

Bracket - Saturday, April 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 277615  Canyon Park Junior High  09:30 AM  1 B4 vs B1FC Alliance B99 B 0 vs.FWFC B99 Blue (A)1
 277621  Camas High School  10:00 AM  Stdm A4 vs A1Washington Timbers 99B Green B 0 vs.WPFC B99 White (B)1
 277616  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  10:00 AM  5 B2 vs B3SSC Shadow B 99 A 3 vs.Blackhills FC B 99 Black A3
 277630  Ingraham High School  12:00 PM  S C1 vs C22013 Seattle United B99 Tango B 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B99-Besagno-B1
 277629  Newport Hills Park  01:00 PM  1 C3 vs C5PacNW B99 Blue B 3 vs.Pacific FC 99 Rapids1
 277622  Robinswood Park  01:30 PM  East A2 vs A3Eastside FC B99 White B 2 vs.WestSound FC Red (A)1

Bracket - Sunday, April 06, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 277632  Petrovitsky Park  01:30 PM  2 C3 vs C4PacNW B99 Blue B 0 vs.RVS Slammers B99-A4
 277631  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  1 C2 vs C5Crossfire Premier B99-Besagno-B 4 vs.Pacific FC 99 Rapids0

Bracket - Saturday, April 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 277624  Silverdale Stadium  10:00 AM  STDM A3 vs A4WestSound FC Red (A) 6 vs.Washington Timbers 99B Green B0
 277633  Game Farm Park  01:00 PM  W C4 vs C2RVS Slammers B99-A 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B99-Besagno-B4
 277623  WPFC Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A1 vs A2WPFC B99 White (B) 2 vs.Eastside FC B99 White B1
 277618  Blackhills Community Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  02 B3 vs B4Blackhills FC B 99 Black A 5 vs.FC Alliance B99 B0
 277634  Prairie High School  04:00 PM  HS C5 vs C1Pacific FC 99 Rapids 0 vs.2013 Seattle United B99 Tango B4

Bracket - Sunday, April 13, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 277617  Saghalie Middle School  12:00 PM  1 B1 vs B2FWFC B99 Blue (A) 3 vs.SSC Shadow B 99 A3

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273826  Sacajawea Middle School  09:00 AM  1 FWFC B99 Blue (A) 2 vs.SSC Shadow B 99 A4
 273824  Silverdale Stadium  09:30 AM  STDM WestSound FC Red (A) 6 vs.RVS Slammers B99-A1
 273827  Kellogg MS  01:00 PM  1 2013 Seattle United B99 Tango B 2 vs.WPFC B99 White (B)1
 273825  Redmond High School  02:00 PM  HS Crossfire Premier B99-Besagno-B 1 vs.Blackhills FC B 99 Black A2

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 03, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273828  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  4 WestSound FC Red (A) 1 vs.Blackhills FC B 99 Black A3
 273829  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  3 SSC Shadow B 99 A 1 vs.2013 Seattle United B99 Tango B4

Final - Sunday, May 04, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273830  Starfire Sports Complex  11:30 AM  3 Blackhills FC B 99 Black A 0 vs.2013 Seattle United B99 Tango B4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.