2014 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - BU13 Division 1 - Challenge 1
Flight Notice:
BU13 Div 1 Roster Freeze Date: March 31st at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A4 : Nortac Colibri Rene891027 3  9  11 
 A1 : Eastside FC B 00 White B91818 2  1  4 
 A2 : 2013 Seattle United B00 Samba C1809 1  -1  2 
 A3 : PacNW B00 Blue B0000 0  -9  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : Whatcom FC Rangers BU 13 Gold A910019 2  7  10 
 B1 : WPFC B00 White (B)44917 1  2  3 
 B3 : NWN B00 Red A40913 1  -6  5 
 B4 : BIFC B001438 0  -3  4 

Bracket - Saturday, April 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272333  Skyline High School  09:00 AM  Stdm A1 vs A3Eastside FC B 00 White B 2 vs.PacNW B00 Blue B0
 272334  Einstein MS  10:30 AM  1 A2 vs A42013 Seattle United B00 Samba C 1 vs.Nortac Colibri Rene2

Bracket - Sunday, April 06, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272327  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:45 AM  3 B1 vs B3WPFC B00 White (B) 1 vs.NWN B00 Red A1
 272336  Ingraham High School  11:00 AM  N A2 vs A32013 Seattle United B00 Samba C 1 vs.PacNW B00 Blue B0
 272328  Lummi High School  02:00 PM  Stdm B2 vs B4Whatcom FC Rangers BU 13 Gold A 3 vs.BIFC B001

Bracket - Saturday, April 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272329  Battle Point Park  10:00 AM  1 B4 vs B1BIFC B00 0 vs.WPFC B00 White (B)0
 272335  Pending Availability   --    --  A4 vs A1Nortac Colibri Rene 3 vs.Eastside FC B 00 White B1
 272330  Lummi High School  01:30 PM  Stdm B2 vs B3Whatcom FC Rangers BU 13 Gold A 7 vs.NWN B00 Red A0

Bracket - Saturday, April 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272338  Pending Availability   --    --  A3 vs A4PacNW B00 Blue B 0 vs.Nortac Colibri Rene6
 272332  Lynnwood High School  11:20 AM  3 B3 vs B4NWN B00 Red A 4 vs.BIFC B003
 272331  WPFC Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  4 B1 vs B2WPFC B00 White (B) 2 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 13 Gold A0

Bracket - Sunday, April 27, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272337  Preston Park  06:30 PM  2 A1 vs A2Eastside FC B 00 White B 1 vs.2013 Seattle United B00 Samba C0

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 03, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272339  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  4 Nortac Colibri Rene 2 vs.WPFC B00 White (B)1
 272340  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 Whatcom FC Rangers BU 13 Gold A 2 vs.Eastside FC B 00 White B1

Final - Sunday, May 04, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272341  Starfire Sports Complex  09:30 AM  3 Nortac Colibri Rene 2 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 13 Gold A1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.