2014 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - BU13 Division 2 - Challenge 2
Flight Notice:
BU13 Div 2 Roster Freeze Date: March 24th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D E      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  1  place team(s) from each Bracket and  3 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Highline Premier B00 Blue895x22 2  2  7 
 A3 : Eastside FC B 00 Grey D188x17 2  1  3 
 A4 : Washington Timbers FC B00 Green905x14 1  3  7 
 A2 : SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B102x3 0  -6  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B4 : Washington Timbers FC B00 Forest8110x19 2  6  9 
 B2 : Blackhills FC B 00 Black A198x18 2  3  7 
 B1 : Eastside FC B 00 Blue C980x17 2  2  5 
 B3 : SSC Shadow B 00 B120x3 0  -11  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C4 : Kent United B00 Green91010x29 3  9  9 
 C1 : FWFC B00 Blue (A)909x18 2  3  9 
 C3 : Washington Rush B00 Nero B180x9 1  -7  2 
 C2 : RV Slammers B00 Hargett002x2 0  -5  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D2 : WPFC B00 Navy C9106x25 2  8  13 
 D1 : Harbor Premier B00 Green A1096x25 2  6  10 
 D3 : PacNW B00 White C009x9 1  -7  4 
 D4 : FC Alliance B00 C212x5 0  -7  5 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 E2 : Whatcom FC Rangers BU 13 Blue B104101034 3  21  22 
 E1 : FC Alliance B00 B1094932 3  18  22 
 E3 : FWFC B00 White (B)01101021 2  -2  9 
 E5 : Washington Timbers FC B00 Ruby902011 1  -14  5 
 E4 : Crossfire Premier B00-Korn-D02002 0  -23  2 

Bracket - Saturday, March 29, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272288  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  2 D2 vs D4WPFC B00 Navy C 5 vs.FC Alliance B00 C2
 272287  Gig Harbor High School  10:45 AM  1 D1 vs D3Harbor Premier B00 Green A 4 vs.PacNW B00 White C0
 272293  Sacajawea Middle School  11:00 AM  1 C1 vs C3FWFC B00 Blue (A) 5 vs.Washington Rush B00 Nero B1
 272305  Pending Availability   --    --  E4 vs E1Crossfire Premier B00-Korn-D 0 vs.FC Alliance B00 B7
 272282  Ingersoll Stadium  01:00 PM  1 B2 vs B4Blackhills FC B 00 Black A 1 vs.Washington Timbers FC B00 Forest2
 272306  Whatcom Community College  01:00 PM  1 E2 vs E3Whatcom FC Rangers BU 13 Blue B 5 vs.FWFC B00 White (B)0
 272300  Snohomish High School  02:00 PM  Low A2 vs A4SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 1 vs.Washington Timbers FC B00 Green5
 272299  Highline High School  04:00 PM  Stdm A1 vs A3Highline Premier B00 Blue 2 vs.Eastside FC B 00 Grey D1
 272294  Game Farm Park  05:00 PM  W C2 vs C4RV Slammers B00 Hargett 0 vs.Kent United B00 Green2
 272281  Issaquah High School  06:00 PM  HS B1 vs B3Eastside FC B 00 Blue C 3 vs.SSC Shadow B 00 B1

Bracket - Sunday, March 30, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272308  Battle Ground High School  10:00 AM  Stad E5 vs E4Washington Timbers FC B00 Ruby 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B00-Korn-D2
 272307  Canyon Park Junior High  11:30 AM  1 E1 vs E3FC Alliance B00 B 6 vs.FWFC B00 White (B)1
 272304  Preston Park  02:30 PM  2 A3 vs A4Eastside FC B 00 Grey D 1 vs.Washington Timbers FC B00 Green0

Bracket - Friday, April 04, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272289  Woodinville Sports Field  08:00 PM  2 D4 vs D1FC Alliance B00 C 1 vs.Harbor Premier B00 Green A3

Bracket - Saturday, April 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272295  Kentlake High School  09:00 AM  1 C4 vs C1Kent United B00 Green 3 vs.FWFC B00 Blue (A)0
 272296  Game Farm Park  11:00 AM  W C2 vs C3RV Slammers B00 Hargett 0 vs.Washington Rush B00 Nero B1
 272290  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 D2 vs D3WPFC B00 Navy C 5 vs.PacNW B00 White C0
 272310  Canyon Park Junior High  01:00 PM  1 E1 vs E2FC Alliance B00 B 1 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 13 Blue B1
 272284  Blackhills Community Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  01 B2 vs B3Blackhills FC B 00 Black A 5 vs.SSC Shadow B 00 B2
 272283  Camas High School  02:30 PM  Stdm B4 vs B1Washington Timbers FC B00 Forest 1 vs.Eastside FC B 00 Blue C2
 272302  Snohomish High School  03:00 PM  Stdm A2 vs A3SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 0 vs.Eastside FC B 00 Grey D1
 272309  Sacajawea Middle School  03:00 PM  1 E3 vs E5FWFC B00 White (B) 3 vs.Washington Timbers FC B00 Ruby0

Bracket - Saturday, April 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272303  Highline High School  09:00 AM  Stdm A1 vs A2Highline Premier B00 Blue 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B2
 272292  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  4 D3 vs D4PacNW B00 White C 4 vs.FC Alliance B00 C2
 272285  Preston Park  10:30 AM  1 B1 vs B2Eastside FC B 00 Blue C 0 vs.Blackhills FC B 00 Black A1
 272291  Gig Harbor High School  10:45 AM  1 D1 vs D2Harbor Premier B00 Green A 3 vs.WPFC B00 Navy C3
 272286  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5 B3 vs B4SSC Shadow B 00 B 0 vs.Washington Timbers FC B00 Forest6
 272314  Harmony Sports Complex  12:00 PM  6 E5 vs E1Washington Timbers FC B00 Ruby 2 vs.FC Alliance B00 B8
 272297  Sacajawea Middle School  03:00 PM  1 C1 vs C2FWFC B00 Blue (A) 4 vs.RV Slammers B00 Hargett2
 272298  Kasch Park Sports Complex  05:00 PM  1 C3 vs C4Washington Rush B00 Nero B 0 vs.Kent United B00 Green4

Bracket - Sunday, April 13, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272311  Pending Availability   --    --  E2 vs E5Whatcom FC Rangers BU 13 Blue B 6 vs.Washington Timbers FC B00 Ruby0

Bracket - Saturday, April 19, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272312  Saghalie Middle School  11:00 AM  1 E3 vs E4FWFC B00 White (B) 5 vs.Crossfire Premier B00-Korn-D0
 272301  Harmony Sports Complex  02:00 PM  6 A4 vs A1Washington Timbers FC B00 Green 2 vs.Highline Premier B00 Blue2

Bracket - Monday, April 21, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 272313  Marymoor Park  07:00 PM  1 E4 vs E2Crossfire Premier B00-Korn-D 0 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 13 Blue B12

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273765  Highline High School  09:00 AM  Stdm Highline Premier B00 Blue 3
- 5PK  
vs.FWFC B00 Blue (A)2
- 3PK
 273768  Doc Harris  12:30 PM  Stdm Washington Timbers FC B00 Forest 1 vs.FC Alliance B00 B2
 273767  Petrovitsky Park  01:00 PM  1 Kent United B00 Green 1
- 3PK  
vs.Harbor Premier B00 Green A1
- 4PK
 273766  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 WPFC B00 Navy C 0 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 13 Blue B2

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 03, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273769  Starfire Sports Complex  10:30 AM  5 Highline Premier B00 Blue 1 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 13 Blue B0
 273770  Starfire Sports Complex  10:30 AM  6 Harbor Premier B00 Green A 3 vs.FC Alliance B00 B2

Final - Sunday, May 04, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273771  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  5 Highline Premier B00 Blue 1 vs.Harbor Premier B00 Green A4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.