2014 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 19
Flight Notice:
BU19 Roster Freeze Date: January 6th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : BIFC B9599523 2  8  12 
 A2 : Crossfire Premier B95-Besagno-A09514 1  0  5 
 A3 : NWN B95 Blue B12912 1  -1  7 
 A4 : FC Alliance B94 A81211 1  -7  4 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B3 : 2013 Seattle United B95 Samba C810422 2  4  5 
 B4 : South Kitsap - BU1808412 1  -2  3 
 B1 : 2013 Seattle United B95 Tango B011011 1  3  6 
 B2 : Pacific FC B95 Rangers100010 1  -5  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : LHSC Velocity B95104822 2  6  7 
 C3 : FWFC B95 White (B)44917 1  7  10 
 C1 : Harbor Premier B95 Green A410014 1  7  9 
 C4 : Kent United B95 Green0011 0  -20  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D2 : Crossfire Select B95 Jinneman310922 2  8  13 
 D4 : PacNW B95 Blue B93921 2  2  12 
 D1 : Eastside FC B95 White B109120 2  3  11 
 D3 : Blackhills FC B 95 Black A0022 0  -13  2 

Bracket - Sunday, January 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185160  Redmond High School  09:00 AM  HS A2 vs A4Crossfire Premier B95-Besagno-A 0 vs.FC Alliance B94 A1
 185165  Georgetown Playfield  10:45 AM  1 B1 vs B32013 Seattle United B95 Tango B 0 vs.2013 Seattle United B95 Samba C1
 185172  Interlake High School  01:00 PM  HS C2 vs C4LHSC Velocity B95 5 vs.Kent United B95 Green0
 185178  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  2 D2 vs D4Crossfire Select B95 Jinneman 3 vs.PacNW B95 Blue B4
 185159  Battle Point Park  01:45 PM  1 A1 vs A3BIFC B95 3 vs.NWN B95 Blue B1
 185166  Jason Lee Middle School  02:00 PM  1 B2 vs B4Pacific FC B95 Rangers 3 vs.South Kitsap - BU180
 185177  Preston Park  03:00 PM  1 D1 vs D3Eastside FC B95 White B 5 vs.Blackhills FC B 95 Black A0
 185171  Gig Harbor High School  06:00 PM  1 C1 vs C3Harbor Premier B95 Green A 1 vs.FWFC B95 White (B)1

Bracket - Saturday, January 25, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185162  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  6 A2 vs A3Crossfire Premier B95-Besagno-A 3 vs.NWN B95 Blue B2

Bracket - Sunday, January 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185173  Petrovitsky Park  10:30 AM  1 C4 vs C1Kent United B95 Green 0 vs.Harbor Premier B95 Green A8
 185161  North Creek 4  01:00 PM  4 A4 vs A1FC Alliance B94 A 1 vs.BIFC B957
 185174  Interlake High School  01:00 PM  HS C2 vs C3LHSC Velocity B95 1 vs.FWFC B95 White (B)1
 185180  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  2 D2 vs D3Crossfire Select B95 Jinneman 6 vs.Blackhills FC B 95 Black A0
 185168  Jason Lee Middle School  02:00 PM  1 B2 vs B3Pacific FC B95 Rangers 0 vs.2013 Seattle United B95 Samba C3
 185167  South Kitsap Regional Park  02:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1South Kitsap - BU18 2 vs.2013 Seattle United B95 Tango B1
 185179  Newport Hills Park  05:00 PM  1 D4 vs D1PacNW B95 Blue B 4 vs.Eastside FC B95 White B5

Bracket - Saturday, February 01, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185170  Kellogg MS  02:15 PM  1 B3 vs B42013 Seattle United B95 Samba C 1 vs.South Kitsap - BU181

Bracket - Sunday, February 02, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185175  Gig Harbor High School  09:00 AM  1 C1 vs C2Harbor Premier B95 Green A 0 vs.LHSC Velocity B951
 185181  Preston Park  09:00 AM  1 D1 vs D2Eastside FC B95 White B 1 vs.Crossfire Select B95 Jinneman4
 185164  Lynnwood High School  09:45 AM  3 A3 vs A4NWN B95 Blue B 4 vs.FC Alliance B94 A2
 185176  Sacajawea Middle School  10:00 AM  1 C3 vs C4FWFC B95 White (B) 8 vs.Kent United B95 Green1
 185169  Kellogg MS  10:45 AM  1 B1 vs B22013 Seattle United B95 Tango B 5 vs.Pacific FC B95 Rangers0
 185163  Battle Point Park  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2BIFC B95 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B95-Besagno-A2
 185182  Ingersoll Stadium  12:30 PM  1 D3 vs D4Blackhills FC B 95 Black A 2 vs.PacNW B95 Blue B4

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 09, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185183  Battle Point Park  11:00 AM  1 BIFC B95 1 vs.South Kitsap - BU180

Quarter Final - Tuesday, February 11, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185186  Marymoor Park  06:30 PM  4 Crossfire Select B95 Jinneman 4 vs.FWFC B95 White (B)0
 185185  Ingraham High School  06:45 PM  Stdm 2013 Seattle United B95 Samba C 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B95-Besagno-A3
 185184  Interlake High School  07:00 PM  HS LHSC Velocity B95 1 vs.PacNW B95 Blue B2

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 22, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185187  Starfire Sports Complex  08:00 AM  3 BIFC B95 3 vs.PacNW B95 Blue B1
 185188  Starfire Sports Complex  08:00 AM  4 Crossfire Premier B95-Besagno-A 2 vs.Crossfire Select B95 Jinneman1

Final - Sunday, February 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185189  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  2 BIFC B95 5 vs.Crossfire Premier B95-Besagno-A3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.