2014 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - BU10 Division 1 - Challenge 1
Flight Notice:
BU10 Div 1 Roster Freeze Date: March 10th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date
.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B03-B. James-A991028 3  10  11 
 A4 : Washington Timbers FC B03 Red81413 1  -4  4 
 A2 : FC Alliance B03 Dev A19010 1  -2  4 
 A3 : Crossfire Premier B03-N. James-B0145 0  -4  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : 2013 Seattle United B03 Copa A910928 3  21  24 
 B3 : Harbor Premier B03 Green A15915 1  -2  5 
 B2 : PacNW B03 Maroon A85215 1  -7  6 
 B4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A1001 0  -12  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Eastside FC BU10 Red A94821 2  3  4 
 C2 : NWN B03 Red A88016 2  1  4 
 C4 : Washington Rush B03 A14914 1  3  7 
 C3 : WPFC B03 Black (A)0112 0  -7  2 

Bracket - Saturday, March 15, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264491  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  2 B2 vs B4PacNW B03 Maroon A 2 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A1
 264490  Van Asselt Elementary  09:30 AM  1 B1 vs B32013 Seattle United B03 Copa A 5 vs.Harbor Premier B03 Green A1
 264496  Preston Park  10:30 AM  2 C1 vs C3Eastside FC BU10 Red A 2 vs.WPFC B03 Black (A)0
 264497  Meadowdale High School  04:45 PM  1 C2 vs C4NWN B03 Red A 2 vs.Washington Rush B03 A1
 264484  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  2 A1 vs A3Crossfire Premier B03-B. James-A 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B03-N. James-B0

Bracket - Sunday, March 16, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264485  Woodinville Sports Field  12:30 PM  6 A2 vs A4FC Alliance B03 Dev A 1 vs.Washington Timbers FC B03 Red2

Bracket - Saturday, March 22, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264493  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  10 B2 vs B3PacNW B03 Maroon A 2 vs.Harbor Premier B03 Green A2
 264498  Cavelero Mid High School  01:30 PM  Stdm C4 vs C1Washington Rush B03 A 1 vs.Eastside FC BU10 Red A1
 264492  Snohomish High School  04:00 PM  Low B4 vs B1SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 0 vs.2013 Seattle United B03 Copa A9
 264499  Lynnwood High School  04:50 PM  2 C2 vs C3NWN B03 Red A 2 vs.WPFC B03 Black (A)1

Bracket - Sunday, March 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264487  Woodinville Sports Field  11:00 AM  6 A2 vs A3FC Alliance B03 Dev A 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B03-N. James-B1

Bracket - Saturday, March 29, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264501  Pending Availability   --    --  C3 vs C4WPFC B03 Black (A) 1 vs.Washington Rush B03 A5
 264500  Preston Park  08:45 AM  1 C1 vs C2Eastside FC BU10 Red A 1 vs.NWN B03 Red A0
 264495  Harbor Ridge Middle School  10:30 AM  MS B3 vs B4Harbor Premier B03 Green A 2 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A0
 264486  Harmony Sports Complex  04:00 PM  5 A4 vs A1Washington Timbers FC B03 Red 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B03-B. James-A6
 264494  Jefferson Playfield  06:30 PM  1 B1 vs B22013 Seattle United B03 Copa A 10 vs.PacNW B03 Maroon A2

Bracket - Sunday, March 30, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264489  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4Crossfire Premier B03-N. James-B 1 vs.Washington Timbers FC B03 Red1

Bracket - Thursday, April 03, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264488  Marymoor Park  04:30 PM  2 A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier B03-B. James-A 3 vs.FC Alliance B03 Dev A0

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264459  Pending Availability   --    --  Crossfire Premier B03-B. James-A 11 vs.Washington Rush B03 A0
 264462  Pending Availability   --    --  Eastside FC BU10 Red A 1 vs.Washington Timbers FC B03 Red2
 264461  Van Asselt Elementary  09:00 AM  1 2013 Seattle United B03 Copa A 7 vs.PacNW B03 Maroon A1
 264460  Lynnwood High School  03:30 PM  3 NWN B03 Red A 3 vs.Harbor Premier B03 Green A0

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264463  Starfire Sports Complex  05:00 PM  7 Crossfire Premier B03-B. James-A 4 vs.NWN B03 Red A1
 264464  Starfire Sports Complex  05:00 PM  8 2013 Seattle United B03 Copa A 1 vs.Washington Timbers FC B03 Red2
- 1PK

Final - Sunday, April 27, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264465  Starfire Sports Complex  01:00 PM  7 Crossfire Premier B03-B. James-A 2 vs.Washington Timbers FC B03 Red1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.