2014 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - BU14 Division 2 - Challenge 2
Flight Notice:
BU14 Div 2 Roster Freeze Date: March 24th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A4 : 2013 Seattle United South B99 Black10410x24 2  12  13 
 A1 : Harbor Premier B99 Green A8410x22 2  4  6 
 A2 : Highline Premier B99 Red080x8 1  -8  2 
 A3 : PacNW B99 White C110x2 0  -8  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : Eastside FC B99 Blue C944x17 1  2  4 
 B1 : Crossfire Premier B99-Storkson-C944x17 1  2  4 
 B3 : Washington Rush B99 A148x13 1  -1  3 
 B4 : Seattle United B99 Nova C140x5 0  -3  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C5 : Kent United B99 White991827 3  5  9 
 C2 : NWN B99 Blue B9410023 2  6  8 
 C1 : Whatcom FC Rangers BU 14 Blue B284923 2  2  8 
 C4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED Red B911011 1  -11  5 
 C3 : Crossfire Premier B99-White-D010910 1  -2  5 

Bracket - Saturday, March 29, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 277664  Highline High School  09:00 AM  Stdm A2 vs A4Highline Premier B99 Red 0 vs.2013 Seattle United South B99 Black6
 277669  Snohomish High School  11:00 AM  Stdm C4 vs C1SNOHOMISH UNITED Red B 3 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 14 Blue B2
 277658  Preston Park  01:00 PM  2 B2 vs B4Eastside FC B99 Blue C 3 vs.Seattle United B99 Nova C1
 277670  Lynnwood High School  03:00 PM  3 C2 vs C3NWN B99 Blue B 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B99-White-D0

Bracket - Sunday, March 30, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 277663  Gig Harbor High School  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3Harbor Premier B99 Green A 2 vs.PacNW B99 White C1
 277671  Whatcom Community College  01:00 PM  1 C1 vs C3Whatcom FC Rangers BU 14 Blue B 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B99-White-D1
 277672  Petrovitsky Park  01:00 PM  1 C5 vs C4Kent United B99 White 5 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED Red B1
 277657  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  1 B1 vs B3Crossfire Premier B99-Storkson-C 3 vs.Washington Rush B99 A1

Bracket - Saturday, April 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 277666  Highline High School  10:30 AM  Stdm A2 vs A3Highline Premier B99 Red 2 vs.PacNW B99 White C1
 277674  Whatcom Community College  11:00 AM  1 C1 vs C2Whatcom FC Rangers BU 14 Blue B 1 vs.NWN B99 Blue B1
 277659  Ingraham High School  01:45 PM  N B4 vs B1Seattle United B99 Nova C 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B99-Storkson-C1
 277660  Newport Hills Park  05:00 PM  1 B2 vs B3Eastside FC B99 Blue C 1 vs.Washington Rush B99 A1
 277673  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  1 C3 vs C5Crossfire Premier B99-White-D 0 vs.Kent United B99 White2

Bracket - Sunday, April 06, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 277665  Franklin HS  03:30 AM  1 A4 vs A12013 Seattle United South B99 Black 1 vs.Harbor Premier B99 Green A1
 277676  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  1 C3 vs C4Crossfire Premier B99-White-D 4 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED Red B1

Bracket - Saturday, April 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 277667  Gig Harbor High School  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A2Harbor Premier B99 Green A 3 vs.Highline Premier B99 Red0
 277677  Lynnwood High School  10:00 AM  3 C4 vs C2SNOHOMISH UNITED Red B 0 vs.NWN B99 Blue B5
 277678  Petrovitsky Park  01:30 PM  1 C5 vs C1Kent United B99 White 1 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 14 Blue B3
 277661  Marymoor Park  04:00 PM  1 B1 vs B2Crossfire Premier B99-Storkson-C 0 vs.Eastside FC B99 Blue C0

Bracket - Sunday, April 13, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 277668  Starfire Sports Complex  01:30 PM  2 A3 vs A4PacNW B99 White C 0 vs.2013 Seattle United South B99 Black6
 277662  Kasch Park Sports Complex  03:00 PM  2 B3 vs B4Washington Rush B99 A 1 vs.Seattle United B99 Nova C0
 277675  Lynnwood High School  05:00 PM  3 C2 vs C5NWN B99 Blue B 0 vs.Kent United B99 White1

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273867  Lower Woodland  02:45 PM  2 2013 Seattle United South B99 Black 1 vs.Washington Rush B99 A0
 273870  Petrovitsky Park  04:00 PM  1 Kent United B99 White 0 vs.Harbor Premier B99 Green A5
 273869  Pending Availability   --    --  Eastside FC B99 Blue C 0 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 14 Blue B1

Quarter Final - Sunday, April 27, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273868  Meadowdale High School  04:30 PM  1 NWN B99 Blue B 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B99-Storkson-C2

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 03, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273871  Starfire Sports Complex  05:00 PM  4 2013 Seattle United South B99 Black 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B99-Storkson-C0
 273872  Starfire Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 Whatcom FC Rangers BU 14 Blue B 6 vs.Harbor Premier B99 Green A0

Final - Sunday, May 04, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 273873  Starfire Sports Complex  01:30 PM  3 2013 Seattle United South B99 Black 4 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 14 Blue B2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.