2014 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 17
Flight Notice:
BU17 Roster Freeze Date: January 6th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A2 : 2013 Seattle United B96 Tango B1010828 3  10  10 
 A1 : WPFC B96 White (B)1010020 2  10  11 
 A3 : Three Rivers Yakima Mendoza001010 1  0  7 
 A4 : RVS Slammers B96 McDermott0000 0  -20  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B3 : Blackhills FC B 96 Black A99119 2  2  7 
 B4 : Crossfire Select B96-Gonzalez90918 2  2  7 
 B1 : Harbor Premier B96 Green A19515 1  0  5 
 B2 : PacNW B96 White C2158 0  -4  5 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : Eastside FC B96 White B98926 3  4  8 
 C1 : PacNW B96 Blue B95216 1  1  7 
 C4 : Washington Timbers FC B96 Burgundy15612 0  -2  6 
 C3 : WestSound FC Red (A)1168 0  -3  5 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D1 : Washington Timbers 96B REDS A105924 2  8  11 
 D4 : MI FC UNITED 96 269/MONTAGUE95923 2  4  6 
 D2 : Crossfire Premier B96-Hattrup-A010111 1  0  8 
 D3 : Washington Rush B96 Nero B0000 0  -12  0 

Bracket - Tuesday, January 07, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185311  Pending Availability   --    --  B2 vs B4PacNW B96 White C 2 vs.Crossfire Select B96-Gonzalez4

Bracket - Sunday, January 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185329  Redmond High School  11:00 AM  HS D2 vs D4Crossfire Premier B96-Hattrup-A 0 vs.MI FC UNITED 96 269/MONTAGUE2
 185323  Ingraham High School  12:00 PM  Stdm A2 vs A42013 Seattle United B96 Tango B 6 vs.RVS Slammers B96 McDermott0
 185317  Preston Park  01:00 PM  1 C2 vs C4Eastside FC B96 White B 3 vs.Washington Timbers FC B96 Burgundy1
 185316  Hazen High School  03:00 PM  1 C1 vs C3PacNW B96 Blue B 3 vs.WestSound FC Red (A)1
 185328  Camas High School  03:00 PM  Stdm D1 vs D3Washington Timbers 96B REDS A 3 vs.Washington Rush B96 Nero B0
 185310  Pending Availability   --    --  B1 vs B3Harbor Premier B96 Green A 1 vs.Blackhills FC B 96 Black A3

Bracket - Sunday, January 19, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185322  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A1 vs A3WPFC B96 White (B) 4 vs.Three Rivers Yakima Mendoza0

Bracket - Sunday, January 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185324  Auburn Mountainview High school  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A1RVS Slammers B96 McDermott 0 vs.WPFC B96 White (B)7
 185319  Preston Park  11:00 AM  1 C2 vs C3Eastside FC B96 White B 2 vs.WestSound FC Red (A)1
 185325  Roosevelt HS  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A32013 Seattle United B96 Tango B 3 vs.Three Rivers Yakima Mendoza0
 185330  Mercer Island High School  01:00 PM  Stdm D4 vs D1MI FC UNITED 96 269/MONTAGUE 2 vs.Washington Timbers 96B REDS A2
 185318  Camas High School  02:00 PM  Stdm C4 vs C1Washington Timbers FC B96 Burgundy 2 vs.PacNW B96 Blue B2
 185331  Grasslawn Park  03:00 PM  GL2 D2 vs D3Crossfire Premier B96-Hattrup-A 7 vs.Washington Rush B96 Nero B0
 185313  Hazen High School  03:30 PM  1 B2 vs B3PacNW B96 White C 1 vs.Blackhills FC B 96 Black A3
 185312  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1Crossfire Select B96-Gonzalez 0 vs.Harbor Premier B96 Green A2

Bracket - Saturday, February 01, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185327  Perry Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4Three Rivers Yakima Mendoza 7 vs.RVS Slammers B96 McDermott0
 185315  Ingersoll Stadium  01:30 PM  1 B3 vs B4Blackhills FC B 96 Black A 1 vs.Crossfire Select B96-Gonzalez3
 185321  Silverdale Stadium  05:45 PM  STDM C3 vs C4WestSound FC Red (A) 3 vs.Washington Timbers FC B96 Burgundy3

Bracket - Sunday, February 02, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185326  Pending Availability   --    --  A1 vs A2WPFC B96 White (B) 0 vs.2013 Seattle United B96 Tango B1
 185332  Battle Ground High School  10:00 AM  Stad D1 vs D2Washington Timbers 96B REDS A 6 vs.Crossfire Premier B96-Hattrup-A1
 185314  Gig Harbor High School  10:45 AM  2 B1 vs B2Harbor Premier B96 Green A 2 vs.PacNW B96 White C2
 185320  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  1 C1 vs C2PacNW B96 Blue B 2 vs.Eastside FC B96 White B3
 185333  Kasch Park Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 D3 vs D4Washington Rush B96 Nero B 0 vs.MI FC UNITED 96 269/MONTAGUE2

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 09, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185341  Preston Park  02:30 PM  1 Eastside FC B96 White B 3 vs.MI FC UNITED 96 269/MONTAGUE1

Quarter Final - Tuesday, February 11, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185340  Loyal Heights  07:00 PM  1 2013 Seattle United B96 Tango B 1 vs.Crossfire Select B96-Gonzalez2

Quarter Final - Wednesday, February 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185342  Ingersoll Stadium  06:30 PM  1 Blackhills FC B 96 Black A 2 vs.WPFC B96 White (B)3

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 16, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185343  Battle Ground High School  02:00 PM  1 Washington Timbers 96B REDS A 5 vs.PacNW B96 Blue B1

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 22, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185344  Starfire Sports Complex  04:00 PM  3 Crossfire Select B96-Gonzalez 3 vs.Eastside FC B96 White B0
 185345  Starfire Sports Complex  04:00 PM  4 WPFC B96 White (B) 2 vs.Washington Timbers 96B REDS A0

Final - Sunday, February 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185346  Starfire Sports Complex  10:00 AM  2 Crossfire Select B96-Gonzalez 1
- 3PK  
vs.WPFC B96 White (B)0
- 1PK






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.