2014 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - BU15 Division 2 - Challenge 2
Flight Notice:
BU15 Div 2 Roster Freeze Date: January 6th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  1  place team(s) from each Bracket and  1 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Eastside FC B98 Blue C51010429 2  8  11 
 A2 : PacNW B98 White C250815 1  -5  6 
 A3 : FWFC B98 White (B)904114 1  -3  5 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Washington Rush B98 Nero B10810x28 3  10  10 
 B4 : Pacific FC 98 - White1009x19 2  4  5 
 B2 : SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B080x8 1  -8  1 
 B3 : WPFC B98 Navy C000x0 0  -6  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C4 : Crossfire Select B98-Manao10910x29 3  11  11 
 C1 : Harbor Premier B98 Green A8010x18 2  2  4 
 C3 : Whatcom FC Rangers BU 15 Blue B080x8 1  -5  1 
 C2 : FC Alliance B98 B000x0 0  -8  0 

Bracket - Saturday, January 25, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186021  Kasch Park Sports Complex  09:00 AM  2 B1 vs B3Washington Rush B98 Nero B 3 vs.WPFC B98 Navy C0
 186022  Glacier Peak High School  11:00 AM  Stdm B2 vs B4SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 0 vs.Pacific FC 98 - White3
 186028  North Creek 4  11:00 AM  4 C2 vs C4FC Alliance B98 B 0 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Manao4
 186027  Sehmel Homestead Park  12:30 PM  1 C1 vs C3Harbor Premier B98 Green A 1 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 15 Blue B0
 186017  Hazen High School  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3PacNW B98 White C 2 vs.FWFC B98 White (B)3

Bracket - Sunday, January 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186018  Newport Hills Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A1PacNW B98 White C 2 vs.Eastside FC B98 Blue C2

Bracket - Saturday, February 01, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186030  Canyon Park Junior High  10:30 AM  1 C2 vs C3FC Alliance B98 B 0 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 15 Blue B1
 186029  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  4 C4 vs C1Crossfire Select B98-Manao 2 vs.Harbor Premier B98 Green A0
 186024  Snohomish High School  01:00 PM  Stdm B2 vs B3SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 1 vs.WPFC B98 Navy C0
 186015  Robinswood Park  02:30 PM  East A1 vs A2Eastside FC B98 Blue C 5 vs.PacNW B98 White C0
 186023  Luke Jensen Sports Field  02:30 PM  Nort B4 vs B1Pacific FC 98 - White 0 vs.Washington Rush B98 Nero B1

Bracket - Sunday, February 02, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186019  Wilburton Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3Eastside FC B98 Blue C 3 vs.FWFC B98 White (B)0

Bracket - Saturday, February 08, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186016  Pending Availability   --    --  A3 vs A1FWFC B98 White (B) 1 vs.Eastside FC B98 Blue C1

Bracket - Sunday, February 09, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186020  Pending Availability   --    --  A3 vs A2FWFC B98 White (B) 1 vs.PacNW B98 White C2
 186032  Lummi High School  02:00 PM  Stdm C3 vs C4Whatcom FC Rangers BU 15 Blue B 0 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Manao5

Bracket - Wednesday, February 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186025  Kasch Park Sports Complex  07:00 PM  1 B1 vs B2Washington Rush B98 Nero B 6 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B0

Bracket - Sunday, February 16, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 186031  Gig Harbor High School  10:45 AM  1 C1 vs C2Harbor Premier B98 Green A 3 vs.FC Alliance B98 B0
 186026  WPFC Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  4 B3 vs B4WPFC B98 Navy C 0 vs.Pacific FC 98 - White2

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 22, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185997  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  3 Eastside FC B98 Blue C 0 vs.Pacific FC 98 - White1
 185998  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  4 Washington Rush B98 Nero B 0 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Manao4

Final - Sunday, February 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185999  Starfire Sports Complex  08:00 AM  3 Pacific FC 98 - White 1 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Manao2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.