2014 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - BU11 Division 1 - Challenge 1
Flight Notice:
BU11 Div 1 Roster Freeze Date: March 10th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B02-Black-A899127 3  1  9 
 A2 : WPFC B02 Black (A)4381025 2  3  8 
 A3 : FC Alliance B02 A4041018 1  2  5 
 A5 : Washington Timbers FC B02 Red041914 1  1  6 
 A4 : Three Rivers SC BU11 RCL Black - A18009 1  -7  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B4 : NWN B02 Red A9109129 3  6  10 
 B1 : 2013 Seattle United B02 Copa A18101029 3  9  13 
 B2 : Eastside FC BU11 02 Red A809825 3  4  11 
 B3 : PacNW B02 Maroon A11619 0  -4  7 
 B5 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A06107 0  -15  5 

Bracket - Saturday, March 15, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 271815  Pending Availability   --    --  A2 vs A3WPFC B02 Black (A) 0 vs.FC Alliance B02 A0
 271805  Pending Availability   --    --  B2 vs B3Eastside FC BU11 02 Red A 2 vs.PacNW B02 Maroon A1
 271804  Meadowdale High School  03:25 PM  1 B4 vs B1NWN B02 Red A 3 vs.2013 Seattle United B02 Copa A1

Bracket - Sunday, March 16, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 271814  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  10:00 AM  U111 A4 vs A1Three Rivers SC BU11 RCL Black - A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Black-A2

Bracket - Saturday, March 22, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 271817  Pending Availability   --    --  A5 vs A4Washington Timbers FC B02 Red 0 vs.Three Rivers SC BU11 RCL Black - A1
 271806  Jefferson Playfield  06:30 PM  1 B1 vs B32013 Seattle United B02 Copa A 2 vs.PacNW B02 Maroon A1

Bracket - Sunday, March 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 271816  Eastlake High School  03:00 PM  Stdm A1 vs A3Crossfire Premier B02-Black-A 2 vs.FC Alliance B02 A0
 271807  Snohomish High School  03:00 PM  Low B5 vs B4SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 0 vs.NWN B02 Red A3

Bracket - Saturday, March 29, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 271809  Van Asselt Elementary  12:00 PM  1 B1 vs B22013 Seattle United B02 Copa A 4 vs.Eastside FC BU11 02 Red A0
 271808  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  3 B3 vs B5PacNW B02 Maroon A 4 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A4
 271818  Canyon Park Junior High  12:30 PM  1 A3 vs A5FC Alliance B02 A 1 vs.Washington Timbers FC B02 Red1
 271819  Eastlake High School  02:00 PM  Stdm A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier B02-Black-A 4 vs.WPFC B02 Black (A)3

Bracket - Sunday, March 30, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 271820  Pending Availability   --    --  A2 vs A5WPFC B02 Black (A) 2 vs.Washington Timbers FC B02 Red1
 271810  Pending Availability   --    --  B2 vs B5Eastside FC BU11 02 Red A 7 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A1
 271811  Starfire Sports Complex  11:45 AM  10 B3 vs B4PacNW B02 Maroon A 1 vs.NWN B02 Red A3
 271821  Woodinville Sports Field  02:00 PM  6 A3 vs A4FC Alliance B02 A 4 vs.Three Rivers SC BU11 RCL Black - A0

Bracket - Saturday, April 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 271813  Snohomish High School  03:00 PM  Low B5 vs B1SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 0 vs.2013 Seattle United B02 Copa A6
 271823  Camas High School  04:00 PM  Stdm A5 vs A1Washington Timbers FC B02 Red 4 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Black-A1
 271812  Lynnwood High School  05:00 PM  3 B4 vs B2NWN B02 Red A 1 vs.Eastside FC BU11 02 Red A2

Bracket - Saturday, April 19, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 271822  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  02:00 PM  U112 A4 vs A2Three Rivers SC BU11 RCL Black - A 0 vs.WPFC B02 Black (A)3

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264685  Starfire Sports Complex  10:30 AM  8 Crossfire Premier B02-Black-A 0 vs.2013 Seattle United B02 Copa A1
 264686  Starfire Sports Complex  10:30 AM  7 NWN B02 Red A 0 vs.WPFC B02 Black (A)5

Final - Sunday, April 27, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 264687  Starfire Sports Complex  10:00 AM  9 2013 Seattle United B02 Copa A 2 vs.WPFC B02 Black (A)0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.