2014 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 16
Flight Notice:
BU16 Roster Freeze Date: January 6th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B499830 3  4  6 
 A2 : Washington Timbers 97B REDS A429520 1  1  7 
 A4 : Nortac Colibri Pablo491519 1  0  6 
 A3 : Whatcom FC Rangers BU 16 Blue B404816 1  -1  3 
 A5 : Kent United B97 Green24107 0  -4  4 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : 2013 Seattle United B97 Tango B98101037 4  16  19 
 B3 : FWFC B97 Blue (A)5110420 1  7  12 
 B2 : Crossfire Premier B97-James-A5010419 1  -4  5 
 B4 : FC Alliance B97 A234413 0  -2  6 
 B5 : FWFC B97 White (B)90009 1  -17  4 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C3 : Eastside FC B97 White B894930 3  6  8 
 C4 : Storm King B97494926 2  3  9 
 C1 : WPFC B97 White (B)4010822 2  4  7 
 C5 : PacNW B97 Blue B20417 0  -4  3 
 C2 : Blackhills FC B 97 Black A04127 0  -9  3 

Bracket - Saturday, January 11, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185427  Pending Availability   --    --  A4 vs A1Nortac Colibri Pablo 0 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B0
 185428  Doc Harris  01:00 PM  Stdm A2 vs A3Washington Timbers 97B REDS A 0 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 16 Blue B0
 185407  Agnew fields  01:00 PM  1 C4 vs C1Storm King B97 1 vs.WPFC B97 White (B)1
 185418  Marymoor Park  02:00 PM  3 B2 vs B3Crossfire Premier B97-James-A 2 vs.FWFC B97 Blue (A)2
 185417  Woodinville Sports Field  02:30 PM  2 B4 vs B1FC Alliance B97 A 2 vs.2013 Seattle United B97 Tango B3

Bracket - Sunday, January 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185420  Saghalie Middle School  10:00 AM  1 B5 vs B4FWFC B97 White (B) 4 vs.FC Alliance B97 A3
 185430  Petrovitsky Park  10:30 AM  1 A5 vs A4Kent United B97 Green 2 vs.Nortac Colibri Pablo3
 185429  Snohomish High School  11:00 AM  Stdm A1 vs A3SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 2 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers BU 16 Blue B0
 185409  WPFC Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 C1 vs C3WPFC B97 White (B) 0 vs.Eastside FC B97 White B1
 185410  Hazen High School  01:00 PM  1 C5 vs C4PacNW B97 Blue B 2 vs.Storm King B973
 185419  Shoreline Center  03:00 PM  A B1 vs B32013 Seattle United B97 Tango B 2 vs.FWFC B97 Blue (A)1

Bracket - Saturday, January 25, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185421  Pending Availability   --    --  B3 vs B5FWFC B97 Blue (A) 8 vs.FWFC B97 White (B)0
 185411  Issaquah High School  09:00 AM  HS C3 vs C5Eastside FC B97 White B 2 vs.PacNW B97 Blue B0
 185431  Whatcom Community College  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A5Whatcom FC Rangers BU 16 Blue B 1 vs.Kent United B97 Green1
 185432  Glacier Peak High School  01:00 PM  Stdm A1 vs A2SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 3 vs.Washington Timbers 97B REDS A2
 185422  Miller Playfield  05:00 PM  1 B1 vs B22013 Seattle United B97 Tango B 7 vs.Crossfire Premier B97-James-A0
 185412  WPFC Soccer Complex  05:30 PM  4 C1 vs C2WPFC B97 White (B) 4 vs.Blackhills FC B 97 Black A0

Bracket - Sunday, January 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185424  Pending Availability   --    --  B3 vs B4FWFC B97 Blue (A) 1 vs.FC Alliance B97 A1
 185433  Camas High School  12:00 PM  Stdm A2 vs A5Washington Timbers 97B REDS A 3 vs.Kent United B97 Green1
 185414  Preston Park  01:00 PM  1 C3 vs C4Eastside FC B97 White B 1 vs.Storm King B971
 185434  Whatcom Community College  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Whatcom FC Rangers BU 16 Blue B 2 vs.Nortac Colibri Pablo1
 185413  Ingersoll Stadium  02:00 PM  1 C2 vs C5Blackhills FC B 97 Black A 0 vs.PacNW B97 Blue B0

Bracket - Wednesday, January 29, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185423  Redmond High School  07:00 PM  HS B2 vs B5Crossfire Premier B97-James-A 3 vs.FWFC B97 White (B)0

Bracket - Saturday, February 01, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185435  Pending Availability   --    --  A4 vs A2Nortac Colibri Pablo 2 vs.Washington Timbers 97B REDS A2
 185426  Saghalie Middle School  11:00 AM  1 B5 vs B1FWFC B97 White (B) 0 vs.2013 Seattle United B97 Tango B7
 185436  Petrovitsky Park  12:30 PM  1 A5 vs A1Kent United B97 Green 0 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B1
 185416  Starfire Sports Complex  01:30 PM  3 C5 vs C1PacNW B97 Blue B 1 vs.WPFC B97 White (B)2
 185425  North Creek 4  02:00 PM  4 B4 vs B2FC Alliance B97 A 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B97-James-A0
 185408  Ingersoll Stadium  03:30 PM  1 C2 vs C3Blackhills FC B 97 Black A 1 vs.Eastside FC B97 White B4

Bracket - Sunday, February 02, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185415  Agnew fields  11:00 AM  1 C4 vs C2Storm King B97 4 vs.Blackhills FC B 97 Black A2

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 08, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185437  Snohomish High School  05:00 PM  Upr SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 4 vs.Nortac Colibri Pablo1

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 09, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185440  Preston Park  12:30 PM  1 Eastside FC B97 White B 0 vs.Washington Timbers 97B REDS A1

Quarter Final - Wednesday, February 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185439  Ingraham High School  07:00 PM  Stdm 2013 Seattle United B97 Tango B 0 vs.WPFC B97 White (B)4

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 16, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185438  Agnew fields  11:00 AM  1 Storm King B97 4 vs.FWFC B97 Blue (A)5

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 22, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185441  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  3 SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 1 vs.FWFC B97 Blue (A)2
 185442  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  4 WPFC B97 White (B) 2 vs.Washington Timbers 97B REDS A0

Final - Sunday, February 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 185443  Starfire Sports Complex  08:00 AM  2 FWFC B97 Blue (A) 3 vs.WPFC B97 White (B)2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.